Family Development Center Staff 


Carol Morrison, Executive Director

  • UCLA Management Fellow
  • M.A. Human Development, Pacific Oaks College
  • B.S. Early Childhood Special Education, Purdue University
 Claudia Nguyen, Health Services Director
  •  B.S. Family and Consumer Sciences, Illinois State University
  • M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Benedictine University

    Erin Soto, Education Director

    • M.A. Early Childhood Education
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate
    • Type 29 Bilingual Teaching Certificate
    • Special Education Endorsement

    Shanta Payton, Family Services Director

    • M.A. Communication and Training, Governors State University
    • B.A. Child Development, Kendall College
    • A.A. Social Service, Kendall College

    Artist in Residence

    Jane Hudak, Art Professor

    • Ph.D. in Art Education, The Ohio State University
    • B.F.A. in Art Therapy, Capital University

    Preschool Staff

    Kelly Femi-Grand, Lead Teacher

    • B.A. Early Childhood Education
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate 
    Angela Danaher
    • B.A. Early Childhood Education
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate

    Cori Coleman

    • B.S. Early Childhood Education, Illinois State University
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate

    Kristin Siville

    • B.A. Multi-Categorical Special Education, Elmhurst College
    • M.A. Special Education, Governors State University
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate
    • ESL Endorsement (expected Sept. 2017)

      Beth Hank, Paraprofessional

      Alodia Woods, Paraprofessional

      Jane Berwanger, Paraprofessional

      Kendra Gaines, Paraprofessional

      Kenneth Hamlin, Paraprofessional

       

      Early Head Start Staff

      • Elizabeth Kohn, Home Visitor
      • Yolanda Jumper, Home Visitor
      • Crystal Lee, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Mary Galullo, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Malena Lones, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Emilia Salinas, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Sherrie Seigert, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • LaTrisha Knox, Infant Toddler Teacher 
      • Jill Kociolek, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Aleena Spina, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Sherri Bianchini, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Nicole Disabato, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Jessica Jarosewski, Infant Toddler Teacher
      • Dalya Bailey, Child Development Associate
      • Darryl Boehl, Child Development Associate 

      After School Staff

      • Ann Green, Child Development Associate

      Support Staff

      • Audrey McIntyre, Administrative Coordinator
      • Yonterme Banks, Office Support Specialist
      • Tonya Davis, Special Projects