Family Development Center Staff 


Erin Soto, Executive Director

  • M.A. Early Childhood Education
  • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate
  • Type 29 Bilingual Teaching Certificate
  • Special Education Endorsement
 Claudia Nguyen, Health Services Director

  •  B.S. Family and Consumer Sciences, Illinois State University
  • M.S. Nutrition and Wellness, Benedictine University

    Selene Willard, Interim Education Director

    Jillian Roth, Family Services Director

    Barb Calibraro, Center Director

    Artist in Residence

    Jane Hudak, Art Professor

    • Ph.D. in Art Education, The Ohio State University
    • B.F.A. in Art Therapy, Capital University

    Preschool Staff

    Kelly Femi-Grand, Lead Teacher

    • B.A. Early Childhood Education
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Teaching Certificate 
    Johna' Edwards
    • B.A. Early Childhood Education
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate

    Cori Coleman

    • B.S. Early Childhood Education, Illinois State University
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate

    Kristin Siville

    • B.A. Multi-Categorical Special Education, Elmhurst College
    • M.A. Special Education, Governors State University
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate
    • ESL Endorsement

    Cathy Gallagher

    • B.A. Early Childhood Education, National Louis University
    • Type 04 Early Childhood Education Teaching Certificate

        Beth Hank, Paraprofessional

        Alodia Woods, Paraprofessional

        Jane Berwanger, Paraprofessional

        Kendra Gaines, Paraprofessional

         

        Early Head Start Staff

        • Deb Bashir, Home Visitor
        • Carina Hughes, Home Visitor
        • Lacey Pohlam, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Dalya Bailey, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Jessica Jaroszewski, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Yohana Camacho, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Nicole Behrens, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Malena Lones, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Latrisha Jamerson, Infant Toddler Teacher 
        • Krystle Jacox, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Emma Salinas, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Sherrie Siegert, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Crystal Lee, Infant Toddler Teacher
        • Lilyan Camacho, Infant Toddler Teacher

        After School Staff

        • Ann Green, Child Development Associate
        • Khuloud Mansour, Child Development Associate

        Support Staff

         
        Veronica Blair, Offfice Support Specialist

        Sue Ryan, Bookeeper

        Lura Brown, Family Support Specialist

        Nicole Simpson-Wooden, Family Support Specialist

        Paul Berwanger, Cook

        Mary Currier, Cook helper

        Linda Paschall- Nurse Consultant